Organisation and members

Administrative Services

Secretary: M. Sitbon (TECH CDD)
Financial management: D. Abdou‐Bacar (ADT), L. Chambes (ADT)
Technical services:  H. Kassim
Cleaning: H. Issilame (ADT), M. Himidi Ali (ADT)
Web site: R. Piccardi (CR), N. Evrard (MCU)

Laboratoire de Chimie et Biochimie
Pharmacologiques et Toxicologiques
UMR 8601

Director : Dr. L. MICOUIN
Steering Committee
Team Leaders

Laboratory Council

Health and Safety

R. Alves de Sousa (IR) D. Padovani (CR)
R. Piccardi (CR)
L. Le Corre (IE)

Platforms

NMR: G. Bertho (IR), C. Caradeuc (AI)

EPR Spectroscopy: S. Lajnef (IE)

Mass Spectrometry: P. Gerardo (AI)

Molecular modeling: N. Evrard (MCU) L. Le Corre (IE)

Chemical Library: R. Alves de Sousa (IR)

Reagent Library: D. Rigault (TCH)

EPR Imaging: Y. Frapart (IR)

RAMAN spectroscopy: C. Mangeney (PR)

Teams

Chemistry Towards Life Science

C. GRAVIER‐PELLETIER ; M. ETHEVE‐QUELQUEJEU

Thematic groups

Organic synthesis for biomedical research

C. Gravier‐Pelletier (DR)
F. Berhal (MCU)
P. Busca (MCU)
S. Calvet‐Vitale (MCU)
L. Le Corre (IE)
G. Prestat (PR)
Y. Bourne-Branchu (ATER)
M. Bosco (Post‐doc)
H. Gao (post-doc)
A. Corio (Ph.D.)
G. Kirby (Ph.D.)
M. Oliver (Ph.D.)
H. Wang (Ph.D.)

New synthetic methods for the chemistry/biology interface

L. Micouin (DR)
E. Benedetti (CR)
R. Piccardi (CR)
S. Turcaud (IGR)
S. Felder (Ph.D)
C. Fleurisson (Ph.D)
S. Wu (Ph.D)
T. Zhao (Ph.D)

Chemistry of RNAs, Nucleosides, Peptides and Heterocycles

M. Etheve‐Quelquejeu (PR)
E. Braud (MCU)
H. Chen (MCU)
C. Garbay (PRem)
L. Iannazzo (CR)
K. Bartosik (Post‐doc)
F. Bouchet (Ph.D.)
C. Kitoun (Ph.D.)
S. Saidjalolov (Ph.D.)
D. Coelho (Ph.D.)

Supramolecular Bio-inorganic Chemistry

O. Reinaud (PR)
D. Bouquet (IE)
B. Colasson (MCU)
P. Aoun (Doctorant)
N. Nyssen (Ph.D.)
F. Zurkin (ATER)

Biological Chemistry

M.‐A. SARI, D. PADOVANI

Thematic groups

Metabolism, Pharmacochemistry and Neurochemistry

M.‐A. Sari (PR)
F. Acher (DR)
J.‐L. Boucher (DR)
J. Dairou (MCU)
P. Dansette (DRem)
C. Laurent (ASI)
D. Mansuy (DRem)
I. McCort (CR)
A. Mikou (CR)
N. Mathas (ASI)
B. Ramassamy (ADT)
A. Cabaye (Ph.D.)
N. Cristiano (Ph.D.)
L. Larigot (Ph.D.)
K. Nouri Jradi (Ph.D.)
H. Xiong (Ph.D.)

Redox Homeostasis and Bio(in)organic Chemistry of Reactive Sulfur Species

D. Padovani (CR)
E . Galardon (CR)
D. Over (MCU)
M. Poinsot (IE)
F. Peyrot (MCU)
S. Lajnef (IE)
A. Stojanovic (Ph.D.)

Chemical Biology, Immunology

J.‐P. HERBEUVAL, P. DALKO

Thematic Groups

Chemistry & Biology, Modeling & Immunology for Therapy

J.‐P. Herbeuval (DR)
R. Alves de Sousa (IR)
S. Guermah (ADT)
A. Melet (MCU)
M. Rodero (CR)
N. Bekkadour (Ph.D.)
S. Hayek (Ph.D.)
N. Smith (Post‐doc)

Chemical Biology

P. Dalko (DR)
H. Dhimane (PR)
D. Rigault (TCH)
A. Kumar (Post‐doc)

Bio‐spectroscopies

N. GIRAUD, C. MANGENEY

Thematic groups

Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy

N. Giraud (PR)
M. Baudin (IR)
G. Bertho (IR)
C. Caradeuc (AI)
N. Evrard (MCU)
F. Kateb (MCU)
L. Prieur (ASI)

RPE et imagerie

Y. Frapart (IR)
P. Collin (MCU‐PH)

Nano‐spectroscopie

C. Mangeney (PR)
D. Onidas (MCU)
Y. Sun (CR)
I. Kerbouche (Ph.D.)
Y. Xiao (Ph.D.)
L. Da (Ph.D.)